NCWC Athletics Hall of Fame Inductees

Year Inducted:   1999 Inductees full bio 1999 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 1999 Moe Bauer full bio Moe Bauer Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 1999 Greg Clark full bio Greg Clark Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1982
Year Inducted: 1999 Jean Edge full bio Jean Edge Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 1999 Mike Fox full bio Mike Fox Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 1999 Jetanna McClain full bio Jetanna McClain Area of Distinction: Volleyball Graduation Year: 1981
Year Inducted: 1999 Don Scalf full bio Don Scalf Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 1999 Roger Taylor full bio Roger Taylor Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1970
Year Inducted:   2000 Inductees full bio 2000 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2000 Debbie Allison full bio Debbie Allison Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2000 Don Hines full bio Don Hines Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1967
Year Inducted: 2000 John McCarthy full bio John McCarthy Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2000 Olga Surmaj O'Donnell full bio Olga Surmaj O'Donnell Area of Distinction: Volleyball / Basketball / Softball Graduation Year: 1982
Year Inducted: 2000 Carl Payne full bio Carl Payne Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1985
Year Inducted: 2000 Richard Shannonhouse full bio Richard Shannonhouse Area of Distinction: Men's Golf Graduation Year: 1971
Year Inducted:   2001 Inductees full bio 2001 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2001 Tony Ferrell full bio Tony Ferrell Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2001 Doug Flowers full bio Doug Flowers Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1991
Year Inducted: 2001 Cynthia Jones Hicks full bio Cynthia Jones Hicks Area of Distinction: Women's Basketball Graduation Year: 1990
Year Inducted: 2001 Eric Jarman full bio Eric Jarman Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1990
Year Inducted: 2001 Terry Wright full bio Terry Wright Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1985
Year Inducted:   2002 Inductees full bio 2002 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2002 Patrick Baker full bio Patrick Baker Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2002 Scott Preston full bio Scott Preston Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 1986
Year Inducted: 2002 Lloyd Watts full bio Lloyd Watts Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1987
Year Inducted:   2003 Inductees full bio 2003 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2003 Robin Brooks full bio Robin Brooks Area of Distinction: Women's Basketball Graduation Year: 1988
Year Inducted: 2003 Bill Chambers full bio Bill Chambers Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2003 Steve Durelli full bio Steve Durelli Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1986
Year Inducted: 2003 Chappy Wake full bio Chappy Wake Area of Distinction: Men's Tennis Graduation Year: 1972
Year Inducted:   2004 Inductees full bio 2004 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2004 Rusty Dail full bio Rusty Dail Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1989
Year Inducted: 2004 Lisa Tyson Brice full bio Lisa Tyson Brice Area of Distinction: Women's Basketball Graduation Year: 1994
Year Inducted: 2004 Daniel Wright full bio Daniel Wright Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1986
Year Inducted:   2005 Inductees full bio 2005 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2005 Rich McNee full bio Rich McNee Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1992
Year Inducted: 2005 Lloyd Nelson full bio Lloyd Nelson Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1967
Year Inducted:   2006 Inductees full bio 2006 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2006 1989 Nat'l Champions full bio 1989 Nat'l Champions Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 Carol Carson full bio Carol Carson Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 Julie Duerler full bio Julie Duerler Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer Graduation Year: 1994
Year Inducted:   2007 Inductees full bio 2007 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2007 Vernon T. Bradley, Jr. full bio Vernon T. Bradley, Jr. Area of Distinction: Men's Tennis Graduation Year: 1980
Year Inducted: 2007 Rob Donnenwirth full bio Rob Donnenwirth Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2007 Jeff Hood full bio Jeff Hood Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 1984
Year Inducted: 2007 Trish Parker full bio Trish Parker Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer Graduation Year: 1995
Year Inducted:   2008 Inductees full bio 2008 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2008 Greg Armand full bio Greg Armand Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 1989
Year Inducted: 2008 Rachel Dix full bio Rachel Dix Area of Distinction: Athletics Contributor Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2008 Paul Prisco full bio Paul Prisco Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1988
Year Inducted: 2008 Priscilla Rickenbacker full bio Priscilla Rickenbacker Area of Distinction: Women's Basketball / Softball Graduation Year: 1985
Year Inducted: 2008 Bill Tully full bio Bill Tully Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 1988
Year Inducted:   2009 Inductees full bio 2009 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2009 Terry Britt full bio Terry Britt Area of Distinction: Men's Golf Graduation Year: 1973
Year Inducted: 2009 Marquis McDougald full bio Marquis McDougald Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2009 Chris Webb full bio Chris Webb Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer / Basketball Graduation Year: 1996
Year Inducted:   2010 Inductees full bio 2010 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2010 James Anderson full bio James Anderson Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1990
Year Inducted: 2010 Scott Kennell full bio Scott Kennell Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 1998
Year Inducted: 2010 Kim Olsen full bio Kim Olsen Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer / Softball Graduation Year: 1998
Year Inducted:   2011 Inductees full bio 2011 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2011 Tony Guzzo full bio Tony Guzzo Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2011 Jamar Jones full bio Jamar Jones Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 2000
Year Inducted: 2011 Chris Moody full bio Chris Moody Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 2000
Year Inducted:   2012 Inductees full bio 2012 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2012 Misty Carneal full bio Misty Carneal Area of Distinction: Women's Basketball Graduation Year: 2002
Year Inducted: 2012 Jennifer Foreman full bio Jennifer Foreman Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer Graduation Year: 2000
Year Inducted: 2012 Mark Silletti full bio Mark Silletti Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: 1990
Year Inducted:   2013 Inductees full bio 2013 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2013 Jill Livezey Graves full bio Jill Livezey Graves Area of Distinction: Women's Basketball / Softball Graduation Year: 1999
Year Inducted: 2013 Shaun Oliveria full bio Shaun Oliveria Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 2003
Year Inducted:   2014 Inductees full bio 2014 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2014 Alyson Patrick Beicker full bio Alyson Patrick Beicker Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer Graduation Year: 1997
Year Inducted: 2014 Ken Bowers full bio Ken Bowers Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 John Brackett full bio John Brackett Area of Distinction: Player / Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: 1988
Year Inducted: 2014 Chontae Uptegrow full bio Chontae Uptegrow Area of Distinction: Softball Graduation Year: 2001
Year Inducted:   2015 Inductees full bio 2015 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2015 Taher Husain full bio Taher Husain Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 1990
Year Inducted: 2015 Wallace Johnson full bio Wallace Johnson Area of Distinction: Cross County / Track & Field Graduation Year: 1982
Year Inducted: 2015 Alexa K. Mallard full bio Alexa K. Mallard Area of Distinction: Women's Soccer Graduation Year: 2000
Year Inducted: 2015 Shamil Salah full bio Shamil Salah Area of Distinction: Men's Soccer Graduation Year: 1996
Year Inducted:   2016 Inductees full bio 2016 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2016 1999 Nat'l Champions full bio 1999 Nat'l Champions Area of Distinction: Baseball Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2016 Charlie Long full bio Charlie Long Area of Distinction: Administrator / Coach Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2016 Ernie Jones full bio Ernie Jones Area of Distinction: Player / Coach Graduation Year: 1993
Year Inducted:   2017 Inductees full bio 2017 Inductees Area of Distinction:   Graduation Year:  
Year Inducted: 2017 Bradley Blue full bio Bradley Blue Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: N/A
Year Inducted: 2017 Keith Sudler full bio Keith Sudler Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: 2004
Year Inducted: 2017 John Thompson full bio John Thompson Area of Distinction: Men's Basketball Graduation Year: N/A