Athletics Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs LaGrange
Cancelled

vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-4
25

26



27

vs Guilford
Cancelled
28
1


2

at Brevard
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-0


3

vs East Carolina
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 7-0
4
at Savannah Harbor Classic
Final
9th

vs Grand Valley St.
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 5-2
5
at Savannah Harbor Classic
Final
9th

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 19-9

vs Hampton
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 5-4
6

vs Christopher Newport
Final
L, 7-3

vs Christopher Newport
Final - 6 innings
L, 2-0
7
vs Rensselaer
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 8-1

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 9-0
8
9
vs Roger Williams
Final
W, 4-0

vs Roger Williams
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-1

vs Rowan
@ Raleigh, NC
Final
W, 3-1

at William Peace
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0

10
11
at Adidas Intercollegiate
8:30 am
T-1st
12
vs Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 7-2

at Adidas Intercollegiate
8:30 am
3rd

vs Greensboro
Final
W, 2-1

vs Greensboro
Final
W, 3-2
13
vs Emory & Henry
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3

14
15
vs Greensboro
Final - 8 innings
W, 15-3

at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite
9:00 am
T-10th
16
vs Greensboro
Final
L, 10-9


at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite
T-14th

at USC-Sumter
Final
W, 9-0

at William Peace
Final
W, 9-0

at USC-Sumter
Final
W, 9-0

vs Maryville
Final
W, 3-1

vs Maryville
Final
W, 6-4

17

at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite
16th
18
19
vs Maine-Presque Isle
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-0

vs Maine-Presque Isle
Top of 5th
11-0

at Methodist
Bottom of 3rd
1-0

at Methodist
5:00 PM
20
21
22
at William Peace
7:00 PM
23
at William Peace
3:00 PM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

vs Methodist
1:00 PM

at Greensboro
1:30 PM

vs Meredith
1:00 PM

vs Meredith
3:00 PM


vs Methodist
2:00 PM
24
at William Peace
1:00 PM

vs Averett
12:00 PM

vs Averett
2:00 PM
25
26
at Chowan
2:00 PM


at Chowan
2:00 PM
27
at Salem
2:00 PM

at Salem
4:00 PM
28
29
at Methodist
6:00 PM
30
at Methodist
1:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
11:00 AM

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM

vs Huntingdon
1:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
31
at Methodist
1:00 PM

1
2
vs Virginia Wesleyan
3:30 PM

at Averett
3:30 PM

at Averett
3:30 PM
3
NCA College Nationals
at Daytona Beach, FL

vs Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs Virginia Wesleyan
5:00 PM

at Salem
4:00 PM
4
at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
5
at Marine FCU Intercollegiate
6
vs Averett
1:00 PM

vs Averett
4:00 PM

at Marine FCU Intercollegiate

vs William Peace
12:00 PM

vs William Peace
1:00 PM

vs William Peace
3:00 PM

at LaGrange
12:00 PM